Optical TAP range

Optical 1x1/10 Gbps

  • Passive optical tap, doesn't require power supply

  • 1 x 10 Gbps or 1 Gbps monitored link

  • Split ratio 50/50, 60/40, 70/30, 80,20, 90/10

  • 4 LC connectors for monitored link, 2 LC connectors for monitoring device

  • Fiber Support Multi-Mode: 50 μm (OM3-OM4), 62,5 μm, Single-Mode: 9μm

  • Max. Insertion Loss (dB): Multi-Mode: 4.4 / 4.4, Single-Mode: 3.7 / 3.7

  • Rack mount: Up to 3 TAPs per rack mount kit

  • Form factors 4.45"W x 1.18"H x 3.46"D (in), weight 0.4lbs 180 g

  • Operating 32°F to 122°F (0°C to 50°C) / 10% - 90%, non-condensing

  • 2 years warranty

  • Part number: TAOP1-10G

 

© 2020 by Tapics SAS