Optical TAP range

1x100 Gbps optical link

  • Passive optical tap, doesn't require power supply

  • 1 x 100 Gbps-SR10 monitored link

  • Split ratio 50/50

  • 2 MTP connectors for one monitored link, 2 MTP connectors for one monitoring device

  • Fiber Support : multi-Mode 50/125 µm

  • Max. Insertion Loss (dB): multi-mode  4,8/4,8

  • Rack mount: Up to 3 TAPs per rack mount kit

  • Form factors: 4.49"W x 1.18"H x 6.85"D (in), weight 1.01lbs 460g

  • Operating 32°F to 122°F (0°C to 50°C) / 10% - 90%, non-condensing

  • 2 years warranty

  • Part number:  TAO1-100G

 

© 2020 by Tapics SAS